Products

BESTON PRODUCTS

You will choose Beston Group finally!

Recycling Waste Tyre/Plastic/
Rubber/Oil Sludge

Pyrolysis Plant

Request a QuoteLearn More

Categories

By Functionality

By Type

Auxiliary Equipment

features/advantages/benefits

01
High Degree of Automation

Automatic screw water-cooling discharge system, high degree of automation, sealed and safe, cleaner, environmentally friendly, lower labor intensity for workers.

02
Three in One Condensing System

Three-in-one condenser design (integrating oil tank/condensing/water seal into one), easy to install, smaller occupied area, space saving.

03
Meet Different Needs

The models are diversified, which can meet the customer’s daily processing capacity of 0.5 tons to hundreds of tons, and can meet the needs of different stages from the feasibility of the customer test project to the large-scale commercial plan.

04
System Supporting Catalyst

The catalysts can be carried out according to the requirements of customers for processing raw materials. The use of special catalysts for plastic pyrolysis developed by our company can effectively improve the yield and quality of fuel oil.

05
Integrated Solution

Integrated solutions: pretreatment – pyrolysis – distillation, solutions of complete production line are provided, and customers can save worry and effort.

06
Address Customization Requirements

The size and shape of the furnace door of the reactor can be customized according to customer needs to meet the feeding requirements of different raw materials, providing more diverse and more convenient feeding methods.

07
Related Documents Assistance

The installation layout diagram, PID diagram and other related documents can be customized according to the customer’s site, which is convenient for customers to calculate the relevant costs of project installation and save installation time.

08
Layout Design Support

Beston can design the corresponding 3D map of the project for the customer to help the customer understand the site layout and appearance more intuitively, according to the customer’s site.

Parameters

ModelBLJ-3BLJ-6BLJ-10BLJ-16BLL-30
Daily Capacity2-3T5-6T8T-10T13-16T20-30T
Working MethodBatchSemi-ContinuousFully Continuous
Raw MaterialsWaste Tyre, Plastic, Rubber, Oil Sludge
Reactor SizeD1.4m*L5mD2.2m*L6.0mD2.6m*L6.6mD2.8m*L7.1mD1.8m*L18.5m
PatternHorizontal & Rotary
Heating MaterialsFuel Oil, Natural Gas, LPG, etc.
Total Power16.65kw/h37.85kw/h44.3kw/h44.6kw/h256kw/h
Installation Area Requst (L*W*H)18m*4.2m*6m30m*12m*8m33m*13m*8m33m*13m*8m70m*20m*10m
Weight18T32T36T42T150T
Operating PressureSlight Positive PressureSlight Negative Pressure
Cooling MethodWater Cooling
Life span5-8 Years
Recycling Sewage Sludge/Biomass

Charcoal Making
Machine

Request a QuoteLearn More

Categories

By Functionality

By Type

features/advantages/benefits

01
Explosion-proof Hole

Provide one-stop service for project consultation, customized service, equipment supply, installation and operation.

02
Equipped with Alarm Device

The PLC electric cabinet has an alarm device, and there will be an alarm display and an alarm for some electrical failures.

03
With Explosion-proof Water Seal

There is an explosion-proof water seal at the combustible pipeline (to prevent abnormal pressure of combustible gas in the equipment).

04
Variable Frequency Fan Guide

The direction of the gas in all pipelines is led by the fan (the fan is variable frequency), and it will be displayed on the PLC when the pipeline is blocked.

05
Double Barrel Body is Used

Using inner and outer double-layer cylinders, the outer layer is deeply heated, the whole machine adopts a double-return heating structure, and the user has a very high praise rate.

06
High Heat Efficiency

The material is not in contact with the flue gas and is not polluted by hot air, and the heat utilization rate of the single-layer external heating structure is more than doubled.

07
Good Energy-saving Effect

The heat utilization rate of this equipment is higher, the use of air heat ex-changer can effectively improve the thermal efficiency by 5-10%, and the energy saving effect is good.

08
Long Service Life

Adjust the fire according to the temperature control feedback, set the heating horizontal plate, increase the thermal strength, reduce the thermal deformation, and the service life can reach 4-8 years.

Parameters

ModelBST-J12BST-J18BST-J40BST-05 PROBST-10BST-30BST-50
Input Capacity12m³/Batch18m³/Batch40m³/Batch0.3-0.5m³/h2-4m³/h7-9m³/h10-15m³/h
Working MethodBatchFully Continuous
Raw MaterialsBiomass waste, such as wood, sawdust, coconut shells, olive shells, palm shells, bamboo, agricultural straw, sewage sludge, etc.
Reactor SizeΦ1900mm*L4500mmΦ1900mm*L6600mmΦ2800mm*L7100mmΦ830mm*L5500mmφ1300mm×L14051mmΦ1700mm*L14180mmΦ2000mm*L14260mm
Heating MaterialsDiesel, natural gas, LPG, biomass, etc.
Energy Consumption11kw/h13.5kw/h25kw/h37kw/h49Kw/h52kw/h102kw/h
Installation Area Requst (L*W*H)9m*6m*6m12m*6m*7m15m*18m*7m10m*8m*3.9m29m*15m*5m30m*15m*8m35m*18m*9m
Weight18T22T34T15T35T35T49T
Operating PressureSlight positive pressureSlight negative pressure
Service life5-8 years
Making Egg Tray/Box/Carton/Crate

Pulp Molding
Machine

Request a QuoteLearn More

Categories

By Functionality

By Model

features/advantages/benefits

01
Rich Manufacturing Experience Points

Beston has extensive manufacturing experience and every machine we sell is in good working order.

02
Various Models and Multiple Choices

Different models (capacities) and different drying systems, suitable for a variety of customers’ needs.

03
Leading in Export

Beston Group Co., Ltd. is the top 3 large-scale enterprises in China’s pulp molding machine export. Its products are exported to many countries and regions.

04
Customized Service

Excellent bilingual engineer technical support, and provides integrated customization services (site layout customization, machine configuration customization, etc.).

05
Provide Design Guidance

Provide layout drawing design, basic drawing design, PID drawing design, installation/operation/maintenance guidance.

06
24 Hours Operation

Beston pulp molding equipment has a long history, advanced technology and good quality, to achieve 24 hours operation.

07
High Output

Excellent equipment working condition, the qualified rate of paper products produced is as high as 98%.

08
High Cost Performance

The pyrolysis plant with beautiful appearance, high in quality and effective cost. Meanwhile, the life cycle of the machine is up to 8-10 years.

Parameters

ModelBTF1-3BTF1-4BTF3-4BTF4-4BTF4-8BTF5-8BTF6-8
Capacity (pieces/h)800-10001200-150020002200-25003500-45005000-55006000-6500
Forming Mould Quantity341216324048
Total Power (kw)334253.782127161223
Electricity Consumption (kw/h)23.129.437.5957.489113156
Labor Force3-54-64-64-64-65-76-8
Material Consumption (kg/h)Paper85102170212298425520
Water255306510636114712751560
Fuel ConsumptionCoal (kg)506083104125208208
Natural Gas (m3)22-3226-3637-4746-5656-6692-10392-103
Diesel (kg)18-2822-3230-4038-4846-5677-8777-87