Apple Tray Making Machine

Apple tray making machine is used to make apple trays which can improve apple’s value and service life. Beston, as the manufacturer, offers factory prices and multiple options with customized service. The final trays have good performance in terms of resistance and thickness. Tell us what you need.

Beston Apple Tray Making Machine for Sale
Beston Apple Tray Making Machine for Sale – Seven Automatic Models

Beston Fruit Tray Making Machine Parameters

Beston provides seven models of apple tray making machine for sale for customers. They have different requirement for power, land, labor, water, and so on. Look at their parameters.

ModelBTF1-3BTF1-4BTF3-4BTF4-4BTF4-8BTF5-8BTF6-8
Capacity (pieces/h)800-10001200-150020002200-25003500-45005000-55006000-6500
Forming Mould Quantity341216324048
Total Power (kw)334253.782127161223
Electricity Consumption (kw/h)23.129.437.5957.489113156
Labor Force3-54-64-64-64-65-76-8
Material Consumption (kg/h)Paper85102170212298425520
Water255306510636114712751560
Fuel ConsumptionCoal (kg)506083104125208208
Natural Gas (m3)22-3226-3637-4746-5656-6692-10392-103
Diesel (kg)18-2822-3230-4038-4846-5677-8777-87

Beston Fruit Box Making Machine Applications

Beston fruit box making machine can be used to make all kinds of fruit trays and fruit boxes, including apple, oranges, kiwis, strawberries, avocado, pear, tomato, and so on. Besides, we offer custom tray mould dies. Just specify your demand to Beston. Then we will handle the rest of things.

Paper Fruit Trays

View Beston Apple Box Making Machine Projects Overseas Quickly

Visit Beston Manufacturing Factory

Apple Tray Making Machine Delivery

Beston Fruit Tray Machine Delivery on Time

Apple Fruit Tray Making Machine Installment Site

Note: see the apple tray machine project in Brazil at 1:05.

How to Choose a Right Apple Tray Machine

1. Standout Machine Quality

When customers use a high-quality paper pulp molded machine machine, its service life is more than 8 years. At the same time, it is broken up just a few times. Beston supplies seven models with an automatic system. They operate simply. And Beston overseas projects run well, for example, Indian project, Egypt project.

2. Suitable Dryers

Choose a suitable dryer to dry apple trays. The right one not only saves time and management costs but also reduces the labor costs.

Drying System Features
Drying under the Sun Automation Level: Manual Labor Force
Labor: More than 2
Construction: Low Cost, Fast Construction, Large Field
Drying Trays Number: Less Than 2000pieces
Bricking Dryer Automation Level: High
Labor Requirement: 2-3
Construction: 15-30 Days for Construction
Drying Number: Suitable for All Models
Multiple-layer Metal Dryer Automation Level: High
Labor:1-3
Construction: Fast and Easy Installment
Drying Number: Suitable for All Models

Apple Tray Drying Line

3. Demand for Packing Machine and Hot Pressing Machine

Some Beston customers have demand for packing machine and hot pressing machine. The packing machine operates easily, which saves manual force and short packing time. On the other hand, hot pressing machine strengthens apple tray resistance. With their help, the efficiency of egg tray packing line will be greatly improved.

4. An Ideal Project Layout

When you get an optimized fruit tray manufacturing project layout, you can save costs in the construction and running process.

Packing Machine and Hot Pressing Machine
Packing Machine and Hot Pressing Machine

A Reliable Fruit Tray Making Machine Manufacturer – Beston

1. 10+years of manufacturing and exporting experience.
2. More than 100+ paper tray machine cases overseas.
3. Take part in exhibitions every year.
4. Regular call visit or site visit
5. One-stop station service
6. Service

Visit Manufacturing Factory 1. Sample test on manufacturing factory
2. Check the machine
3. Demonstration of apple tray production
Stock Circle 1. Fast manufacturing period
2. Test Running before Shipment
Shipment On-time
Installment and commissioning operation Assist customer’s installment.

After-sales Team - Beston Group

Apple Fruit Tray Production Process

Paper Pulp Making Process

Put paper waste into the hydraulic pulper. After few minutes, the rough pulp is formed. Then in the homogenization pool, the rough pulp is refined and adjusted well.

Apple Tray Molding Process

Through works of pulp pump and vacuum pump, the pulp is adsorbed upon the forming mold.

Apple Tray Drying Process

The above three drying methods have wide applications.

How to Make Fruit Trays

Fruit tray making machine for sale produces the different shapes of trays for apple, wiki, or other fruits. Leave your requirement to Beston. See some photos on Beston Pinterest. Then we give you a satisfactory plan. We will always support you in installment and service.

    Please Feel Free To Give Your Inquiry in The Form.
    We Will Reply in 24 Hours.
    Your Name(required)
    Your Email(required)
    Your Tel/Whatsapp(required)
    Your Country (Company Location)
    Your Company
    Your Message(required)