Egg Tray Making Machine Banner 2022.6

Egg Tray Making Machine in Saudi Arabia

Egg tray making machine in Saudi Arabia is not only used to recycle paper waste but also creates economic value for customers. This machine has a simple structure and easy operation. This egg tray manufacturing line can be put into production easily and quickly. Beston not only provides quality machines but also offers flexible solutions and comprehensive services.

Beston Egg Tray Making Machine for Sale in Saudi Arabia
Beston Egg Tray Making Machine for Sale in Saudi Arabia

Why is Egg Tray Making Business Promising in Saudi Arabia?

Rich Raw Materials in Saudi Arabia

In Saudi Arabia, waste paper accounts for approximately 7% of municipal solid waste in 2020. There are many paper waste recycling factories. And some paper waste is still waiting to be recycled. These years, the government has stepped up efforts to recycle waste paper resources. And the recycling rate of waste paper is gradually increasing. Accordingly, the paper waste resource is rich.

Active Policy in Saudi Arabia

In order to reduce the impact of oil revenues on the country, Saudi Arabia has embarked on diversification of its economy. The government will create many new investment opportunities and encourage innovation. And the government will provide some policies for private enterprises. The egg tray manufacturing business is a good business opportunity for investors in Saudi Arabia.

Expanded Poultry Business in Saudi Arabia

In 2020, poultry production is about 900,000 tons. A self-sufficiency rate of 60% has been achieved. In 2021, poultry production has increased. This country plans to achieve a poultry self-sufficiency level of more than 85% by 2030. So there is a lot of new investment in poultry farming here. And a large demand for egg trays is here.

Low-cost and High Profits

The egg tray making machine price is fixed in Saudi Arabia. The installment fee and operating costs are not high. However, the demand for egg trays is large. And Beston machines can produce a large of egg trays in a short time. Accordingly, this business can bring considerable benefits in a short time to customers.

Egg Tray Making Business is Promising in Saudi Arabia
Egg Tray Making Business is Promising in Saudi Arabia
Customized Beston Egg Tray Making Machine is Popular in Saudi Arabia
Customized Beston Egg Tray Making Machine is Popular in Saudi Arabia

Beston Paper Egg Tray Making Line for Sale in Saudi Arabia

Beston paper egg tray making line mainly includes egg tray molding machines and egg tray dryers. Besides, we provide auxiliary lines to customers, like a packing system.

Paper Egg Tray Molding Machine for Sale in Saudi Arabia

Beston provides seven models. They can produce 800-6,500 pieces of egg trays.

ModelBTF1-3BTF1-4BTF3-4BTF4-4BTF4-8BTF5-8BTF6-8
Capacity (pieces/h)800-10001200-150020002200-25003500-45005000-55006000-6500
Forming Mould Quantity341216324048
Total Power (kw)334253.782127161223
Electricity Consumption (kw/h)23.129.437.5957.489113156
Labor Force3-54-64-64-64-65-76-8
Material Consumption (kg/h)Paper85102170212298425520
Water255306510636114712751560
Fuel ConsumptionCoal (kg)506083104125208208
Natural Gas (m3)22-3226-3637-4746-5656-6692-10392-103
Diesel (kg)18-2822-3230-4038-4846-5677-8777-87

Egg Tray Drying Line in Saudi Arabia

Beston provides two kinds of egg tray dryers, including brick dryer and metal dryer. Both of them have good effectiveness.

  • A brick dryer refers to a brick drying room with a brick conveyor. It needs fundamental work. In basic construction, some workers are needed.
  • A metal dryer refers to a metal drying room with a metal conveyor. It doesn’t need fundamental work. From delivery to drying, the whole process is automatic.
  • Egg Tray Brick Drying System
    Egg Tray Brick Drying System
    Beston Metal Egg Tray Dryer for Sale
    Beston Metal Egg Tray Dryer

    Auxiliary Equipment in Saudi Arabia

    There are three pieces of equipment for customers to choose from, including a stacker and hot pressing machine.

  • Stacker is used to collect egg trays at the end of egg tray dryer.
  • Hot pressing machine is applied to press egg trays so that customers can get quality egg trays with high resistance.
  • Egg Tray Stacker for Sale
    Egg Tray Stacker
    Hot Pressing Machine for Sale
    Hot Pressing Machine for Sale

    What Can Beston Egg Tray Manufacturing Machine Produce in Saudi Arabia?

  • Egg trays/egg cartons: 18/20/24/30-cell egg trays (standard), 6/10/12/18 egg cartons (standard), quail egg trays, and other customized egg trays.
  • Cup trays: coffee cup trays, juicy cup trays, milk tea cup trays, bottle trays, and so on.
  • Fruit trays: apple trays, tomato trays, strawberry trays, kiwi trays, and so on.
  • Industirial trays: electronics packaging trays, seedling trays, etc.
  • Different Paper Trays Produced by Beston Automatic Egg Tray Making Machine

    Beston Paper Egg Tray Making Machine Projects

    BTF5-8 Beston Paper Egg Tray Machine Delivered to Saudi Arabia

    BTF5-8 Beston paper egg tray making machine was shipped to Saudi Arabia in May 2019. After receiving this machine, this customer has a good review of our machines and services. He showed that Beston is a big company in the world. He could find Beston on Google, YouTube and other social platforms. At first glance, there was no problem with the machine. I hoped to get your help with the subsequent installment.

    BTF5-8 Beston Egg Tray Machine Delivered to Saudi Arabia
    BTF5-8 Beston Egg Tray Machine Delivered to Saudi Arabia

    BTF4-8 Beston Paper Egg Tray Making Machine in Saudi Arabia

    BTF4-8 Beston waste paper pulp molded equipment was installed in Saudi Arabia in 2015. Our engineers went to the site and helped this customer to install this line. After the finish of the installment, our engineers also tested this line and trained the workers. This customer said that the engineers were patient and skillful. I was satisfied with the quality machine and services. Look forward to the future cooperation.

    BTF4-8 Beston Paper Egg Tray Machine in Saudi Arabia
    BTF4-8 Beston Paper Egg Tray Machine in Saudi Arabia
    BTF4-8 Beston Paper Egg Tray Making Machine Installed in Saudi Arabia
    BTF4-8 Beston Paper Egg Tray Making Machine Installed in Saudi Arabia

    Beston Egg Tray Making Machine Cases All Over the World

    Beston egg carton making machines have been exported and installed in 60+ countries. They are used to make different egg trays, egg cartons, coffee cup trays, bottle tray, seedling trays, etc. Some of our customers chose the custom line. And they were satisfied with the final production line we designed. See the details.

    Customers in Saudi Arabia Would Profits A Lot from Beston Egg Tray Making Project

    For starting a business, the most important thing for investors is the benefits. There is a table for your reference. The data in the table is based on the Chinese market. We can clearly see from the table that if customers invest in this egg tray making project, customers can get benefits in a short time. So, if you have interest in this project, contact Beston to get the business plan now.

    Analysis of BTF1-3 Egg Tray Production Line
    Material Waste papers 85kg/hr 22.5Hour $0.14/kg
    Water(recycling) 255kg/hr 22.5Hour $0.32/t
    Electricity / 24KW/H 22.5Hour $0.14/KWH
    Labor / 4 person/shift 2 shifts/day $7.5/person/day
    Egg trays / 1000pcs/hr 22.5Hour $0.05/piece
    Daily Input
    Items Unit Consumption Unit price Total
    Waste papers kg 1912.5 $0.14 $267.75
    Water t 5.7 $0.32 $1.82
    Electricity KWH 540 $0.14 $75.60
    Labor Person 8 $7.50 $60.00
    Total $405.17
    Daily Output
    Items Unit Quantity Unit price Total
    Egg trays piece 22500 $0.05 $1,125.00
    Total $1,125.00
    Daily Profits
    Output – Input $719.83
    Month Profits (30 days) $21,594.78
    Annual (12 Months) $259,137.36

    How to Make Egg Trays in Saudi Arabia?

  • Put paper waste into the pulper. The paper waste will be made into rough pulp automatically.
  • The molding machine will absorb the pulp on the molding dies. Through pressing, the water will be squeezed out. And the egg trays are made.
  • Deliver egg trays into egg tray drying line. After 15-25 minutes, the egg trays will be dried.
  • Beston is the top 3 of egg tray making machine manufacturers in China. We have rich experience and professional skills. We have a strong ability to provide quality machines and one-stop services to customers in Saudi Arabia. If you want to start this business, leave your message to Beston now.

    FAQs of Egg Tray Forming Machine

    What is the Category of Egg Tray Machine According to the Automation?

    The main egg tray molding equipment is automatic. The difference in automation is the egg tray dryer. There is a Youtube video that shows different types. See the details.

  • Beston manual egg tray making machine in Saudi Arabia refers to the egg tray production line with the natural drying line.
  • Beston semi-automatic egg tray making machine in Saudi Arabia is the egg tray manufacturing line with the brick drying line through manual delivery.
  • Beston fully automatic egg tray machine in Saudi Arabia is the egg tray production line with the conveyor-brick drying line or metal drying line.
  • Beston Small Egg Tray Making Machine for Sale

    Small Egg Tray Making Machine

    Small egg tray making machine is suitable for investors who do small business or search for new business opportunities. Because of small capacity, few required land, easy operation, and a ...
    Read More
    Semi Automatic Paper Egg Tray Machine

    Semi-automatic Egg Tray Making Machine

    Semi-automatic egg tray making machine contains BTF3-4 and BTF4-4. Because of easy operation and considerable return in a short time, they are favored by plenty of investors. When considering this ...
    Read More
    Automatic Egg Tray Making Machine for Sale

    Automatic Egg Tray Making Machine

    Automatic egg tray making machine is favored by the majority of investors because of their large production and high automation level. Beston provides three models. We have exported our machines ...
    Read More

      Please Feel Free To Give Your Inquiry in The Form.
      We Will Reply in 24 Hours.
      Your Name(required)
      Your Email(required)
      Your Tel/Whatsapp(required)
      Your Country (Company Location)
      Your Company
      Your Message(required)