Plastic to Oil Machine

WASTE TO ALTERNATIVE FUEL

CE/SGS/ISO
CERTIFICATES
  • 15
    +
    Patented Technologies
  • 30
    +
    Senior Project Consultants
  • 200,000
    ㎡ Factory
  • Complete After-sales Service
plastic pyrolysis products

Plastic to Oil Machine

Plastic to oil machine is potential equipment. In today’s world, plastic waste management stands as one of the most challenging issues globally. However, with the emergence of pyrolysis technology, the plastic to oil solution presents an effective way to alleviate the plastic disposal crisis. Plastic to oil plant with pyrolysis technology transforms plastic into useful products such as fuel oil, carbon black, and syngas. This machine is highly efficient and environmentally friendly, making it an ideal solution for plastic waste management.

Beston Plastic to Oil Machine

What Types of Plastic Can Plastic to Oil Machine Process?

Plastic oil plant provides comprehensive solutions for processing different types of plastics. Below, we’ll take a closer look at the compatibility of plastic to oil pyrolysis equipment with various plastic types. Thus, learn about their oil yield, origin, and unique properties.

3 Types of Beston Plastic to Oil Machine for Sale

Beston Group offers a range of waste plastic to oil machines to suit different needs and requirements. Whether you are looking for a portable machine for small-scale projects or a high-capacity machine for large-scale projects, we offer a suitable machine for you. The different types of plastic pyrolysis machines are designed to be highly efficient, versatile, and eco-friendly, making them an ideal solution for plastic waste management. Let’s take a look at the different types of machines.

Mobile Plastic to Oil Plant

Mobile Model: BLJ-3

  • Suitable for small-scale plastic recycling;
  • Skid-mounted structure facilitates transportation and cabinet loading;
  • Modular design is easy to install, operate and maintain.
01

Batch Plastic to Oil Plant

Batch Model: BLJ-6/10/16

  • Suitable for medium-scale plastic recycling;
  • Flexible feeding, condensation, and discharge configuration options are available;
  • Intermittent production mode with one furnace per day.
02

Continuous Plastic to Oil Plant

Continuous Model: BLL-30

  • Suitable for large-scale plastic recycling;
  • Automatic feeding and three water-cooled slag discharges enable 24-hour continuous production;
  • A high-end exhaust gas treatment system is standard.
03
ModelBLJ-3BLJ-6BLJ-10BLJ-16BLL-16BLL-30
Capacity1-3t/d4-6t/d8-10t/d12-16t/d8t/d (only for rubber powder)30-35t/d
Working ProcessBatchBatchBatchBatchSemi-continuousFully continuous
Reactor Sizeφ1400*4900mmφ2200*6000mmφ2600*6600mmφ2800*7100mmφ2800*7100mmφ1800*18500mm
Reactor MaterialQ345RQ345RQ345RQ345RQ345R310S stainless steel
Drive System350 reducer+4kw drive motor400 reducer+5.5kw drive motor400 reducer+5.5kw drive motor500 reducer+7.5kw drive motor500 reducer+7.5kw drive motorZQH650-50 reducer+15kw frequency conversion motor
Land (L*W*H)18m*4.2m*6m30m*12m*8m30m*13m*8m33m*13m*8m33m*13m*8m70m*20m*10m
Power16.65kw37.85kw44.3kw55.6kw55.6kw256kw
Burner2*200,000 kcal2*300,000 kcal2*300,000 kcal2*400,000 kcal2*400,000 kcal2.5 million kcal per set
Total Weight of Shipped MaterialsAbout 18tAbout 24.5tAbout 28tAbout 34.5tAbout 34.5tAbout 150t
Number of Containers1*40HQ1*40FR+1*40HQ+1*20 GP1*40FR+2*40HQ1*40FR+2*40HQ1*40FR+2*40HQ25m*8m bulk cargo+8*40HQ
Noise (dB)≤60≤60≤60≤60≤60≤60
Heating MaterialsFuel oil (including tyre/plastic pyrolysis oil), natural gas, LPG, diesel, etc.
Condensing SystemVertical Condenserφ426*3000
Single piece condensing area
7.58m2
φ630*3600
Single piece condensing area
17.8m2
φ630*3600
Single piece condensing area
17.8m2
φ820*3600
Single piece condensing area
35.6m2
φ820*3600
Single piece condensing area
35.6m2
φ920*3200
2 sets of vertical condenser
3-in-1 Condenser3000*2200*2250
Condensing area
17.51m2
5800*2260*2500
Condensing area
35.85m2
5800*2260*2500
Condensing area
35.85m2
8000*2260*2500
Condensing area
49.5m2
8000*2260*2500
Condensing area
49.5m2

What is Plastic to Oil Process?

The plastic to oil process is an innovative solution for managing plastic waste and generating usable fuel. It can help reduce the amount of plastic waste that ends up in landfills or oceans while providing a sustainable source of fuel. The process typically involves several stages, including pretreatment, feeding, plastic to fuel conversion, discharging, de-dusting, and syngas recycling.

Pretreatment

The pretreatment process involves sorting and cleaning the plastic waste. It’s essential to remove any contaminants. The contaminants can negatively impact the conversion process. The cleaned and sorted plastic waste is then shredded into small pieces for easier handling and processing.

Feeding

Customers have three feeding methods to choose from manual feeding, hydraulic feeding, and screw feeding. Each model of the machine corresponds to different feed sizes. Please refer to the table below for details:

Model BLJ-3 BLJ-6/10/16 BLL-30
Manual Feeding bale<600mm bale<1200mm /
Hydraulic Feeding bale<600mm bale<1200mm /
Spiral Feed bale<50mm bale<50mm bale<20mm

Pyrolysis

After the feeding is completed, the plastic enters the pyrolysis furnace. The reaction begins.

  • Reaction Principle: The entire reaction environment is high temperature and micro-oxygen. During the reaction, the plastic’s long hydrocarbon chains break down into smaller, lighter hydrocarbons known as oil gas.
  • Reaction Process: First, preheat the reaction furnace for 3-4 hours. When the temperature reaches 180℃, oil gas is produced. When the temperature reaches 280℃to 350℃, the reaction becomes stable and oil gas begins to be produced in large quantities.

Oil Formation

The formation of oil mainly includes the following steps:

  • The high-temperature oil and gas in the reactor first enters the catalytic tower. This device is unique to the plastic-to-oil process. It reduces the production of wax oil.
  • The oil and gas then enter the manifold. In this process, impurity oil is separated and then enters the residual oil tank.
  • The remaining oil and gas enter the condensation system evenly. High-temperature oil and gas undergo heat exchange in the oil channel condenser to form liquid oil. Under the influence of gravity, the oil enters the storage tank.

Syngas Reuse

Under the pressure generated by the reaction, the syngas that cannot be cooled enter the water seal. The purified synthesis gas is reused to provide energy for the entire reaction system. Syngas usually consists of hydrogen, methane, and carbon monoxide. After the syngas is collected separately, it can also be used for other industrial purposes.

Solid Discharging

The discharging process involves removing any remaining solids, such as carbon black, from the reactor chamber. These solids are typically used for other purposes, such as road construction or mixed with other materials for industrial purposes.

Exhaust Gas Treatment

The waste gas generated by the reaction first enters the flue condenser for cooling. Then it enters the spray tower for further cooling and dust removal. Finally, the exhaust gas is discharged from the chimney. For areas with higher emission standards, we provide high-end exhaust gas treatment systems. The flue gas will undergo fine treatment such as desulfurization and denitrification. The treated exhaust gas can meet EU standards.

Cutting-edge Technology of Beston Plastic to Oil Equipment

Cutting-edge technology has always been the main reason why investors choose Beston Group‘s plastic to oil machine. What’s more, our technical team has always been committed to the R&D of more advanced technologies. Here are some of the great technologies that make our machines stand out.

High-end Exhaust Gas Treatment

The high-end exhaust gas treatment system mainly consists of an activated carbon dust collector, electrostatic precipitator, denitrification tower, desulfurization tower, and chemical feeding tank. This system removes dust particles and nitrogen sulfide from exhaust gas through multi-channel equipment. The final exhaust gas can meet the following emission standards: SO₂<50 mg/m³, NOₓ<200 mg/m³, PM<10 mg/m³, HCl<10 mg/m³, HF<1 mg/m³.

01

Diverse Wax Oil Removal Solution

Wax oil can clog the pipe from the plastic to the oil machine. Beston Group offers two solutions to deal with this problem.

  • Install the catalytic tower. This configuration uses a catalyst to reduce the condensation and liquefaction of waxes in plastics.
  • Install the electrode boiler. Based on the vertical condensation configuration, this solution can achieve the collection of wax oil.
02

Reliable Sealing Technology

Beston Group provides innovative sealing technology. The technology consists of a combined seal of high-carbon fiber packing rings and high-temperature flexible soft fillers. This technology can greatly improve the high-temperature sealing and operation convenience. The technology is currently used on BLL-30 and machines equipped with catalytic configurations.

03

IoT Monitoring System

The Internet of Things system (optional) ensures real-time feedback on operating status and timely diagnosis of faults. Customers can set corresponding early warning values for each parameter based on the properties of the monitoring data. When the monitoring data triggers an early warning, customers can view the equipment’s operating data and fault information in real-time.

04
BLJ-16 Plastic to Oil Machine with Dual Catalytic System
BLJ-16 Plastic to Oil Machine with Dual Catalytic System

Profitability of Beston Plastic to Oil Machine

When it comes to profitability, plastic to oil machine cost, stable income, and development potential are the main factors. The profitability of the machine will be analyzed from the following points.

Cost Structure

The main costs of plastics-to-oil projects include pyrolysis equipment cost and operating cost. Beston Group will match you with the best configuration solution. As a result, you get a very cost-effective device. In addition, a strict quality inspection system ensures the excellent performance of the machine. As a result, the long-term and stable operation of the machine greatly reduces maintenance costs.

01

Income Method

The main sources of revenue for the machines include waste disposal service charges, sales of fuel and other recycled products, etc. Projects can provide waste disposal services through contracts with government agencies, businesses, and individuals. At the same time, pyrolysis products such as fuel and carbon black are sold to related industries to achieve diversified income. Thus, this guarantees the stable profitability of the project.

02

Market Potential

As the global plastic waste management problem becomes increasingly serious, the demand for plastic processing continues to grow. Plastic-to-oil technology, as an innovative waste treatment solution, has received widespread attention from the market. Therefore, the demand for plastic-to-oil solutions is increasing day by day. This provides the project with a broad market space and continued growth potential.

03
Get Factory Prices of Plastic to Oil Machine from Beston
Get Factory Prices of Plastic to Oil Machine from Beston

ROI Analysis Table for Plastic to Oil Project

To help you more comprehensively evaluate the profitability of the machine, here is an ROI analysis table for a plastic to oil project in Europe for your reference.

Return on Investment of BLJ-16 Plastic to Oil Project in Europe
ItemDetailsUnitUnit price/USDQuantityAmount/USDTotal amount
Fixed Investment CostEquipmentBLJ-16Set250102.001.00250102.00
TransportationFrom China to KOPER PortSet30580.001.0030580.00
Customs tax3%Set7503.062.0015006.12
InstallationBeston technician's salaryDay150.0050.007500.00
Round -trip airticketsEa1000.002.002000.00
VisaEa130.001.00130.00
Local welderDay352.002.00704.00
Local plumberDay352.001.00352.00
Local laborDay352.0050.0017600.00
Crane forkliftDay160.0030.004800.00
MaterialsInstallation materials readySet5200.001.005200.00
Workshop35.001000.0035000.00
US$368,974.12
Operating CostRaw materialsWaste Plastic (mixed PP PE PS,etc)Ton0.008.000.00
Water/2.001.002.00
Electricity/KWH0.29972.00281.88
FuelNatural gas0.58200.00116.00
Labor/People352.006.002112.00
Maintenance/Day20.002.0040.00
Depreciation8 yearsDay132.252.00264.50
US$2,816.38
End Products PricePlastic oil70%Ton10955.66132.00
SubsidyTon0.00
US$6,132.00
Daily IncomeUS$3,315.62
Monthly IncomeWorking dayDay24US$79,574.88
Yearly IncomeWorking dayDay300US$994,686.00

Factors to Consider When Setting Up Plastic to Oil Plant

Beston waste plastic to oil machine is a profitable and eco-friendly solution for managing plastic waste. However, before setting up your business plan, there are several factors that you need to consider.

  • Project Location;
  • Plastic to Oil Technology;
  • Capacity of Machine;
  • Stable Supplying Channel of Raw Materials;
  • Labor and Maintenance;
  • Financing;
  • Market of Final Products;
  • Regulations/Licenses.
Beston Skid-mounted Mini Plastic to Oil Pyrolysis Machine
Beston Skid-mounted Mini Plastic to Oil Pyrolysis Machine

Global Cases of Beston Plastic to Oil Project

Beston Group has many years of experience in exporting environmental protection equipment. In addition, our waste recycling projects have been carried out stably in 100+ countries for a long time. Therefore, Beston Group is not only a trustworthy manufacturer of plastics to oil plants, but also a professional solution provider. In addition to plastic recycling, we are also experts in the recycling of oil sludge, waste tires and waste biomass. Here are some successful projects for your reference.

Cooperate with Beston to Get Plastic to Oil Recycling Solution

Beston plastic to oil machine revolutionizes plastic waste management with its efficiency, eco-friendliness, and versatility. With impressive conversion rates and energy efficiency, the machine has become a leading solution in the plastic recycling industry. Advances in plastic to oil technology are promising. Hence, it will continue to effectively address the global waste challenge. If you have a demand, contact Beston Group. You can also follow our Youtube to see the latest cases.

Contact Us

Please specify your requirement by referring to the following aspects:

1What kind of solution will meet your demand? (Key point)

2What kind of material and expected end product are you planning to have? (Right solution begins from material and product)

3When is the project supposed to be running? (Key info for A-Z project programming)

4Budget for machinery purchasing? (Key info for right model)

5Points that you really focus on. (Customized service from our project consultant)

Name(required):

Email(required):

Your Whatsapp: (required, including area code):

Country (required, Company Location):

Company(required):

Project Goals(required):

Message(required):