Egg Tray Making Machine Turkey

Investing egg tray making machine Turkey is a cost-effective and quick-return business. This machine produces trays with low-cost paper waste. Moreover, there are several options for paper trays, like 18-hole egg trays, 30-hole egg trays, custom quail egg trays, duck egg trays, etc. When you need other trays in Turkey, just contact us and send the sample to us. We provide competitive prices and one-stop service for customers.

Egg Tray Making Machine Turkey
Egg Tray Machine Turkey

30-hole Egg Trays
30-hole Egg Trays

Duck Egg Trays
Duck Egg Trays

Quail Egg Trays
Quail Egg Trays

6-hole Egg Carton
6-hole Egg Carton

How to Start Egg Tray Making Business in Turkey

Select the Suitable Raw Materials in Turkey

The egg tray making equipment takes cheap paper waste into good uses and turns them into high-value products. Normally, the following paper waste can be used as raw materials: book, notebook, A4 paper, cardboard, newspaper, magazine, etc. When investors use this paper waste, Beston will assist to adjust the pulp consistency.

See Mold Options

For materials, there are two options – plastic and aluminum. See the differences described in the table.

Materials Shape Guarantee Life Span
Plastic Mold Egg Tray 1 Year > 2 Years
Aluminum Mold Egg Tray, Egg Carton, Fruit Tray and other Custom Trays 2 Year > 3 Yeas

See Parameters of Egg Tray Machine for Sale in Turkey

ModelBTF1-3BTF1-4BTF3-4BTF4-4BTF4-8BTF5-8BTF6-8
Capacity (pieces/h)800-10001200-150020002200-25003500-45005000-55006000-6500
Forming Mould Quantity341216324048
Total Power (kw)334253.782127161223
Electricity Consumption (kw/h)23.129.437.5957.489113156
Labor Force3-54-64-64-64-65-76-8
Material Consumption (kg/h)Paper85102170212298425520
Water255306510636114712751560
Fuel ConsumptionCoal (kg)506083104125208208
Natural Gas (m3)22-3226-3637-4746-5656-6692-10392-103
Diesel (kg)18-2822-3230-4038-4846-5677-8777-87

Cases in Asia

Beston pulp molding machines have been sold to more than 20 countries in Asia. Besides standard equipment, we offer custom equipment to customers, including parts, mold, layout. These customers are satisfied with our machines and plan. After the installment, we received good feedback from them. The majority of them are not the first time to cooperate with Beston.

East Asia: South Korea.
West Asia: Saudi Arabia, Iran, United Arab Emirates, Azerbaijan, Qatar, Israel, Kuwait, Georgia, Oman, Lebanon, Yemen, Armenia.
South Asia: India, Nepal, Pakistan, Sri Lanka, Bangladesh, Bhutan.
Southeast Asia: Indonesia, Vietnam, Thailand, Malaysia, the Philippines, Myanmar, Cambodia, Brunei, Singapore, Laos.
Central Asia: Uzbekistan, Kazakhstan, Afghanistan.

Where to Contact an Egg Tray Making Machine Manufacturer Turkey

When you find a reliable manufacturer to help you get the most high-efficiency and cost-efficient machine. Beston is the first choice. We have Beston manufacturing factory and offer factory price for you. Accordingly, you can get a quality machine at a competitive price. In the manufacturing factory, our team will offer the most professional service for customers, like strict quality control, test run, fast delivery.

Service for Turkish Customers

• Consulting by call or email at any time
• Egg tray making machine economical analysis for free
• Visit Beston Manufacturing Factory
• Delivery of complete egg tray making machine on time
• Installment and commission service
• Training for workers
• Installment video guidance face to face online
• 1-year Guarantee and spare parts offering for all life

How to Making Egg Trays in Turkey

Pulping Process

Put waste paper into the hydraulic pulper. Under the strong power of water, the rough pulp is made. The rough pulp will be refined by the pulp beater. Meanwhile, its concentration is adjusted well. Then pulp flows into the finished pulp pool to supply forming machine.

Paper Tray Molding Process

The finished pulp will be transported to forming machine by pulp pump. Under the strong suction of the vacuum pump, the pump is adsorbed up on molds to form paper trays. After the blowing force of the air compressor, the egg trays are blown off from molds.

Drying Process

A suitable egg tray drying system will help investors save time and labor cost. There are two dryers. The first one is brick drying system. The second one is metal drying system. See differences there. After taking these dryers, trays can be dried in 15-20 minutes.

Note: this is a process description. If you wanna know every detail, contact us now!

Quick Egg Tray Manufacturing Process
Quick Egg Tray Manufacturing Process in Turkey

FAQs about Egg Carton Making Machine in Turkey

1. What is the fuel for machine and dryer?

For machines, there are two energy consumptions – electricity and water.

For dryers, there are several options, like coal, natural gas, diesel, etc. Leave your message to get a report.

2. How much space is required for production?

There are mainly two factors influencing space. The first one is configuration, like dryer, model, packing machine, air presser. The second one is layout design.

3. Is the addictive available?

Yes, add the pigment to change color and add an additive to make the egg tray waterproof.

4. How much expense for the whole project?

There are several points for you to consider. Firstly, machine cost. Secondly, delivery cost. Thirdly, installment fee. Fourthly, running cost in the next few days. Get the calculated data from us now.

Note: see more information about egg tray machine FAQs.

Egg Tray Making Machine Project Report
Contact Beston to Get Egg Tray Making Machine Project in Turkey

    Please Feel Free To Give Your Inquiry in The Form.
    We Will Reply in 24 Hours.
    Your Name(required)
    Your Email(required)
    Your Tel/Whatsapp(required)
    Your Country (Company Location)
    Your Company
    Your Message(required)