Egg Tray Making Machine Banner 2022.6

Egg Tray Making Machine in Morocco

If you are finding a suitable egg tray making machine in Morocco, contact Beston. We are a professional egg tray making machine manufacturer. We also provide flexible solutions. When you do this paper tray making business, leave your message to us. Then Beston will recommend you a suitable machine.

Beston Egg Tray Making Machine for Sale in Morocco
Quality Beston Egg Tray Making Machine for Sale in Morocco

Raw Materials in Morocco – Paper Waste

In Morocco, there is a low recycling rate in the past few days. The government has introduced several recycling programs that specialize in recycling waste paper, plastics and glass. After that, the country’s recycling rate began to gradually increase. In Morocco, a large amount of waste paper is recycled from print shops, publishing houses, shopping mall, etc. The government is also calling on investors to find a green way to recycle waste paper.

There are many paper waste recycling factories. When investors do this egg tray manufacturing business, contact the local industries to get rich raw materials.

Paper Recycling Trash Cabinet in Morocco
Paper Recycling Trash Cabinet in Morocco
Paper Waste in Morocco
Paper Waste in Morocco

Demand for Egg Trays in Morocco

In Morocco, the local operators mainly produce chicken and turkey for eating and laying. This shows the local trumpet for poultry. In 2016, Morocco had around 7,600 chicken farms and 950 turkey farms. The breeding industry is increasing year by year, and the consumption of eggs is also gradually increasing. Therefore, these farmers or traders have a great demand for egg trays, turkey egg trays, squail egg trays, and so on.

The Number of Live Chicken in Morocco
The Number of Live Chicken in Morocco

Beston Egg Tray Making Machine for Sale in Morocco

Beston provides seven models to customers in Morocco. We offer the standard egg tray making line and customized line for them. When investors contact us, we will show different options for customers to choose from. There are several features for investors in Morocco to view.

Features of Beston Paper Egg Tray Machine in Morocoo

  • Easy operation: the whole device is easy to operate. Workers can operate with low operating skills.
  • Recycled water: the water in the whole production process is recycled. The whole production process will not pollute the environment.
  • Multiple uses: this equipment can produce many kinds of paper trays, such as egg trays, egg carton trays, coffee cup trays, etc.
  • No additives: there is no need to add additional additives to the entire production line. If customers need, they can add additives, such as colorants.
  • Tray quality control: Many aspects of the egg tray can be adjusted, such as color, weight, size, thickness, and more. Just tell us your needs.
  • ModelBTF1-3BTF1-4BTF3-4BTF4-4BTF4-8BTF5-8BTF6-8
    Capacity (pieces/h)800-10001200-150020002200-25003500-45005000-55006000-6500
    Forming Mould Quantity341216324048
    Total Power (kw)334253.782127161223
    Electricity Consumption (kw/h)23.129.437.5957.489113156
    Labor Force3-54-64-64-64-65-76-8
    Material Consumption (kg/h)Paper85102170212298425520
    Water255306510636114712751560
    Fuel ConsumptionCoal (kg)506083104125208208
    Natural Gas (m3)22-3226-3637-4746-5656-6692-10392-103
    Diesel (kg)18-2822-3230-4038-4846-5677-8777-87

    Mould Options in Morocco

    Beston provides two kinds of molds, including aluminum and plastic mold dies. See their difference and select the suitable one according to their features.

    Material Features Weight Guarantee Life Span
    Plastic Few Options for Shapes Light 1-year Guarantee More than 2 Year
    Aluminum High-corrosion Resistance Heavy 2-year Guarantee More than 3 Year
    Plastic Mold Die
    Plastic Mold Die
    Aluminum Egg Tray Mold
    Aluminum Egg Tray Mold

    Egg Tray Dryer for Sale in Morocco

    There are two kinds of paper tray dryers for customers to choose from Beston, including metal drying line and brick drying line. They all have high drying effectiveness. See their features and choose the suitable one.

    Types Multiple-layer Egg Tray Drying Line Brick Drying Line
    Fundamental Work Need fundamental construction work no
    Delivery Conveyor Brick conveyor Metal conveyor
    Drying Time 15-25 minutes 15-25 minutes
    Manual Labor Force Few (brick conveyor)/Several (manual delivery) few
    Egg Tray Brick Drying System
    Egg Tray Brick Drying System
    Beston Metal Egg Tray Dryer for Sale
    Beston Metal Egg Tray Dryer

    BTF4-4 Beston Egg Tray Machine Shipped to Morocco

    BTF4-4 Beston egg tray making machine was shipped to Morocco in March 2021. This is the first set of Beston machines to Morocco. Morocco is a very important market for us. When this customer contacted us, we provided our solution in a timely manner. This client is very satisfied. This customer has also searched for our relevant information on the Internet before and has a certain degree of trust in us. In the end, this client chose to cooperate with us.

    This customer showed that Beston had a good after-sales service team. So far, he was satisfied. He was looking forward to the next cooperation.

    BTF4-4 Beston Egg Tray Machine Shipped to Morocco
    BTF4-4 Beston Egg Tray Machine Shipped to Morocco
    Pulping System of Beston Egg Tray Machine Shipped to Morocco
    Pulping System of Beston Egg Tray Machine Shipped to Morocco
    BTF4-4 Beston Egg Tray Making Machine Shipped to Morocco
    BTF4-4 Beston Egg Tray Making Machine Shipped to Morocco

    Why Choose Beston Egg Tray Making Machine to Recycle Paper Waste in Morocco?

    Turn Waste into High-demand Products in Morocco

    In the market, there are many ways to recycle paper waste. Some of them have a high budget. The other has pollution to the environment. Beston paper pulp molding machine can turn this paper waste in Morocco into paper trays in a high capacity. And the final products have high demand in the local area. Beston egg tray machine for sale can help customers to achieve this business in a short time.

    Recycle Waste in an Environmental-friendly Way in Morocco

    In Morocco, there is a lot of paper waste. Recycling them with a Beston egg box equipment has the following benefits. First, a large amount of waste paper can be recycled and reused. Second, the final product is a paper product that can be recycled again. Third, in the production process, there is no source of pollution, and the water can also be reused. Fourth, our production line saves energy. We can also customize the combustion system for customers.

    Customize Your Ideal Egg Tray Production Line in Morocco

    We provide the waste recycling idea and the standard production line for customers in Morocco. At the same time, we also provide customers with customized services to meet their different needs of customers. For example, custom molds, custom drying line combustion chambers, etc. As long as you tell us your needs, we will find an appropriate solution to help you solve them. Contact us right now.

    Quality Guarantee and A Series of Services

    Beston provides quality machines and a series of services. Beston egg tray making machines are produced under strict supervision. They have quality certificates. If you buy machines from Beston, we will provide a series of after-sales guarantees. Customers can contact us anytime if they have any questions. We provide installment, training, and spare parts. Contact us to get the details.

    Beston Egg Tray Making Project Made Profits for A Customer
    Beston Egg Tray Making Project Made Profits for A Customer

    How to Make Egg Tray in Morocco?

    If you wanna how to make egg trays in morocco, view the following video. The whole process is divided into three parts, including pulping system, egg tray molding system and egg tray drying system. If you wanna get a detailed process made by Beston machines, leave a message to us.

    Egg tray making machine in Morocco has a great market. And this machine will make profitable profits for investors in a short time. If you are finding this machine to invest in, take Beston machines into consideration. Our machines are worth the money in quality and services. Contact us to get the descriptions.

      Please Feel Free To Give Your Inquiry in The Form.
      We Will Reply in 24 Hours.
      Your Name(required)
      Your Email(required)
      Your Tel/Whatsapp(required)
      Your Country (Company Location)
      Your Company
      Your Message(required)