Egg Tray Making Machine Banner 2022.6

Egg Tray Making Machine in Iraq

Egg tray making machine in Iraq is a good project for recycling waste paper in Iraq. This project can make egg trays from all kinds of waste paper. The final egg tray also comes in many forms. In Iraq, the poultry industry continues to expand. Egg production is also rapidly increasing. The market demand for egg trays is also increasing. Beston egg tray machine is a quality machine. And, we provide a series of after-sales services to customers in Iraq. If you need it, please contact us.

Beston Egg Tray Making Machine for Sale in Iraq
Beston Egg Tray Machine for Sale in Iraq

Stacker of Beston Egg Tray Making Machine for Sale in Iraq

How to Recycle Paper Waste in Iraq?

In Iraq, recycling rates are not high. The main method of disposal of waste now is landfill. This method does not make good use of paper waste to create additional benefits. In addition to this, there are some recycling agencies that specialize in recycling waste paper. They have single way of recycling. Moreover, some projects have a long recovery period.

For customers in Iraq, it is important to choose a project that is both environmentally friendly and has a short production cycle. Beston egg tray machine is a good choice. This egg tray making line is easy and quick to install. The production cycle is short. It can produce 800-6500 egg trays per hour. This equipment can quickly bring profits to customers. And, with the expansion of the poultry industry, the market demand for egg trays has increased. And plastic egg tray recycling is difficult to manage. Paper egg trays are not only environmentally friendly but also in demand!

Paper Waste in Iraq

Why Choose Beston Egg Tray Making Machine to Recycle Paper in Iraq?

If you invest in the Beston egg tray machine to recycle waste paper, it is a very objectively profitable project. See why choose Beston egg tray making machines.

  • Beston egg tray machine can handle various types of waste paper raw materials. The types of waste paper that can be recycled are cardboard, books, newspapers, magazines, etc. The price of the abundant waste paper is cheap in Iraq.
  • If Beston egg tray machine equipment is used, the entire production process is pollution-free and does not need to be added additives. The water in the production line is recycled.
  • Beston paper pulp moulding equipment is guaranteed. Our egg tray machine has a quality certificate. Moreover, we provide customers with comprehensive after-sales service, including installation, training, technical support and so on.
  • Beston egg tray machine equipment can be used to make all kinds of paper trays, including egg trays, egg cartons, fruit trays, coffee cup trays, industrial packaging trays, tire wheel trays, etc. As long as the mold is replaced, customers can get a variety of different paper trays. And we provide custom molds to meet customer needs.
  • Different Paper Trays Produced by Beston Automatic Egg Tray Making Machine

    Beston Egg Tray Making Machine for Sale in Iraq

    Beston egg tray machines include five models. Their output is 800-6500 pieces of egg trays per hour. The standard egg tray production line mainly includes pulping system and egg tray forming system. In addition to these, we offer two drying systems and packing lines. If customers need, please contact us.

  • The pulping system mainly includes a beater, pulper, homogenizer, pulp pump, vacuum pump, water pump, airbag and so on.
  • The molding system mainly includes a molding machine, egg tray mold, air compressor, electric control cabinet and so on.
  • The drying system mainly includes a multi-layer metal drying room/brick drying room, conveyor belt and so on.
  • The packaging system mainly includes a stacker, hot pressing machine, baler and so on.
  • Note: see the components of egg tray making machines.
  • Design of Egg Tray Manufacturing Machine in Iraq
    Egg Tray Manufacturing Machine for Sale in Iraq

    Parameters of Beston Egg Tray Making Machines in Iraq

    Beston offers seven models. They can produce 800-6500 pieces of egg trays per hour. Customers can choose a suitable production line according to the output, paper consumption, floor space and so on. Please see the detailed parameters.

    ModelBTF1-3BTF1-4BTF3-4BTF4-4BTF4-8BTF5-8BTF6-8
    Capacity (pieces/h)800-10001200-150020002200-25003500-45005000-55006000-6500
    Forming Mould Quantity341216324048
    Total Power (kw)334253.782127161223
    Electricity Consumption (kw/h)23.129.437.5957.489113156
    Labor Force3-54-64-64-64-65-76-8
    Material Consumption (kg/h)Paper85102170212298425520
    Water255306510636114712751560
    Fuel ConsumptionCoal (kg)506083104125208208
    Natural Gas (m3)22-3226-3637-4746-5656-6692-10392-103
    Diesel (kg)18-2822-3230-4038-4846-5677-8777-87

    Video of Beston Egg Tray Making Equipment

    The following video shows Beston egg crate equipment in the factory trial operation. As you can see from the video, the machine is running fine. Beston team will inspect the quality and packaging of the device before shipping. Delivery can only be arranged after being qualified.

    Beston Egg Tray Manufacturing Projects in Iraq

    Beston egg tray machines are shipped to more than 40 countries, including Iraq, the Philippines, Morocco, Argentina, Ghana, and so on. We provide these customers with layout designs, payment method support, installation services, etc. In addition, Beston provides customized solutions to meet customer needs.

    BTF4-4 Beston Egg Tray Manufacturing Equipment to Iraq

    In October 2021, Beston sent a set of BTF4-4 egg tray equipment to Iraq. This set of equipment is used to make 30-hole egg trays. This customer opted for aluminum egg tray moulds and natural drying method. Beston produced this set of egg tray production line within the deadline and arranged for this shipment. Please watch the delivery video.

    Good Feedback on BTF1-4 Beston Egg Tray Manufacturing Machine Installed in Iraq

    In 2022, a customer from Iraq sent Beston a project feedback video. This customer purchased Beston BTF1-4 egg tray machine equipment in 2021. This equipment was successfully installed under the guidance of Beston engineers online. After this set of equipment has been running smoothly for some time, the customer is very satisfied. So he reached out to us via social and sent us feedback. Check out the video now.

    If customers invest in this egg tray equipment in Iraq , customers can generate benefits in a very short period of time. There are many sources to get waste paper in Iraq. The whole egg tray production process is pollution-free. And the production cycle is short. There is a huge market demand for egg trays in Iraq. So, why not start an egg tray business in Iraq? Contact Beston to get the details! Besides, you can see some videos and news of egg tray machine on Pinterest.

      Please Feel Free To Give Your Inquiry in The Form.
      We Will Reply in 24 Hours.
      Your Name(required)
      Your Email(required)
      Your Tel/Whatsapp(required)
      Your Country (Company Location)
      Your Company
      Your Message(required)